Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Coldwell Banker Koetje R.E.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Coldwell Banker Koetje R.E. 6255 Bayview Rd Clinton, WA 98236
Sold on 04/15/2015
$241,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/15/2015
04/15/2015
Taxes
$1,573(2014)
$1,573(2014)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey
Bought with
Renee Chong, Coldwell Banker Koetje R.E.
Renee Chong, Coldwell Banker Koetje R.E.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:29 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:29 PM GMT+0000
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $21
$ (+/-)
Feb 12, 2015
Price Changed
$242,590
-6%
-$16,410
Aug 04, 2014
Price Changed
$259,000
-3%
-$9,000
Jun 10, 2014
Listed
$268,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 21:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description