Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Windermere Real Estate Whidbey
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Windermere Real Estate Whidbey 350 Ledgewood Beach Rd Coupeville, WA 98239
Sold on 10/10/2014
$274,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/10/2014
10/10/2014
Taxes
$2,416(2013)
$2,416(2013)
Lot Size
0.33 acres
0.33 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
2007
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey
Bought with
Mitch Richards, Windermere Real Estate Whidbey
Mitch Richards, Windermere Real Estate Whidbey
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:29 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:29 PM GMT+0000
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Pool Information
- Community
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $20
$ (+/-)
Aug 20, 2014
Price Changed
$274,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 30, 2014
Price Changed
$279,000
-2%
-$5,999
Apr 15, 2014
Price Changed
$284,999
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 04, 2014
Listed
$289,999
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 21:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description